893-05 Brush 24V DC Pump

March Pump’s industrial 893-05 is an American seal-less centrifugal magnetic drive pump ideal for applications such as chemical recirculation, chemical transfer, and solar equipment. It is capable of generating a maximum flow of 2.7 gallons per minute at 1 foot, and its maximum head is 10.6 Feet (or around 4.5PSI).

Max Flow
2.7 GPM / 11 LPM
Max Head
10.6 FT / 3.3 M
Power
0.006 HP / 0.004 KW
893-05 Brush 24V DC Pump – View 1
  • 893-05 Brush 24V DC Pump – View 2

Details

SystemUSMetric
Max Flow2.7 GPM11 LPM
Max Head10.6 FT3.3 M
Power0.006 HP0.004 KW

Electrical/Air: 24V Range 0-26V

Inlet: 3/8″FPT

Outlet: 3/8″OD

  • Wet End: Noryl (Front and Rear Housings), Nylon (Impeller), Carbon/Teflon (Thrust Washer), Buna N (O-Ring), 316 Stainless Steel (Shaft), Ceramic Magnet
  • Max Internal Pressure: 50 PSI / 3.4 bar
  • Max Liquid Temperature: 190 °F / 87 °C
  • Note: Product image may be different than actual product received.

Pump Curves & General Installation Sheets

Part Numbers

P/NPump DescriptionModified With
0893-0001-0500893-05Standard
0893-0001-0561893-05Polypropylene Encapsulated Impeller and Teflon O-Ring
0893-0001-0562893-05Polypropylene Encapsulated Impeller and EDPM O-Ring
0893-0001-0563893-05Polypropylene Encapsulated Impeller and Viton O-Ring
The below are modified 893-05’s

Parts Breakdown

ItemPart NumberQtyDescription
0893-0001-05001893-05 Complete Standard Pump
10115-0062-10004#7-19 x 1-7/16″ Long Self Tapping Screw (Stainless)
20893-0004-10001Cover with 3/8″ FPT Inlet (Noryl)
30115-0018-100011/16″ CS x 1-7/16″ OD O-Ring (Buna N)
40115-0008-01001Impeller (Nylon/Ceramic Magnet)
50115-0032-10001Shaft (316 Stainless Steel)
60115-0033-10001Rear Thrust Washer (Carbon/Teflon)
70893-0003-10001Rear Housing with 3/8″ OD Outlet (Noryl)
80115-0101-01001Drive Magnet
90893-0016-10004Screw #4-40 x 1/4″ Long
100893-0002-10001Motor Bracket
110125-0110-10001Plug
120893-0022-10001Motor 24V DC Brush Motor

Options

ItemPart NumberQtyDescription
30115-0061-100021/16″ CS x 1-7/16″ OD O-Ring (Viton)
30115-0069-100021/16″ CS x 1-7/16″ OD O-Ring (Teflon)
30750-0146-100021/16″ CS x 1-7/16″ OD O-Ring (EPDM)
40115-0119-10001Impeller (Polypropylene)
50115-0042-10001Shaft (Ceramic)
0750-1011-10001Stainless Steel Tag w/Customer’s Desired Information (Not Shown)

Dimensional Drawings

Please Contact us for 3D drawings and drawings of pumps with alternative motors.

Motor Information

0893-0022-1000
20″ Leads
24V, 0.5 AMPS, 4000 RPM, 0.006 HP / 0.004 kW
Voltage Range 0-26V.

Please contact us for alternative motor data

Perfect for Applications Including

Applications for the 893-05 Magnetic Drive Pump include computer cooling, photographic processing equipment, refrigeration systems, and water displays.

Great for Chemicals Including

The 893-05 has pumped many chemicals. The 893-06 may have been modified to handle certain chemicals. This pump may have to be modified to pump specific gravities, viscosities, or elevated temperatures different then ambient water. Please contact March Pump to review your application before using the 893-05. Chemical Resistance Chart (opens in new tab)

March Pump’s industrial 893-05 is an American seal-less centrifugal magnetic drive pump ideal for applications such as chemical recirculation, chemical transfer, and solar equipment. It is capable of generating a maximum flow of 2.7 gallons per minute at 1 foot, and its maximum head is 10.6 Feet (or around 4.5PSI). The standard wet end (the materials that come into contact with the solution) is composed of Noryl, Nylon, Carbon/Teflon, Buna N, Stainless Steel, and Ceramic Magnet. The inlet connection is 3/8 inch female pipe thread, and the outlet is 3/8 inch smooth. The standard motor is a 0.006 Horsepower DC Brushtype Motor, available in 24 Volts. The 24 Volt Motor has an operating range from 0 to 26 Volts. The maximum internal pressure the pump can tolerate is 50PSI, and the maximum liquid temperature is 190 Fahrenheit or 87 Celsius. The March 893-05 centrifugal magnetic drive pump is capable of handling mildly or highly corrosive chemicals, acids, and solvents. To determine if the March 893-05 is suitable for your application, please contact March Pump.

893-05 Brush 24V DC Pump: sized for your application

Send us your medium, temperature, flow and pressure. We check which pump fits and advise you on the right version.

Send inquiry

Search

Popular searches