893-12 Brushless 24V DC Pump

March Pump’s industrial 893-12 is an American seal-less centrifugal magnetic drive pump ideal for applications such as chemical recirculation, chemical transfer, and heat transfer. It is capable of generating a maximum flow of 2.7 gallons per minute at 1 foot, and its maximum head is 10.6 Feet (4.5PSI).

Max Flow
2.7 GPM / 11 LPM
Max Head
10.6 FT / 3.3 M
Power
0.006 HP / 0.004 KW
893-12 Brushless 24V DC Pump – Ansicht 1
  • 893-12 Brushless 24V DC Pump – Ansicht 2

Details

SystemUSMetric
Max Flow2.7 GPM 11 LPM
Max Head10.6 FT3.3 M
Power0.006 HP0.004 KW

Electrical/Air: 24V (Voltage Range 8.5-28)

Inlet: 3/8″ FPT

Outlet: 3/8″ OD

  • Wet End: Noryl (Front and Rear Housings), Polypropylene (Impeller), Carbon/Teflon (Thrust Washer), Buna N (O-Ring), 316 Stainless Steel (Shaft)
  • Max Internal Pressure: 50 PSI / 3.4 bar
  • Max Liquid Temperature: 190 °F / 87 °C
  • Note: Product image may be different than actual product received.

Pump Curves & General Installation Sheets

Part Numbers

P/NPump DescriptionModified With
0893-0068-0100893-12Standard
The below are modified 893-12’s
0893-0068-0110893-12Viton O-Ring
0893-0068-0112893-12Teflon O-Ring
0893-0068-0113893-12EPDM O-Ring
0893-0068-0192893-12Ceramic Shaft

Parts Breakdown

ItemPart NumberQtyDescription
0893-0068-01001893-12 Complete Standard Pump
10115-0062-10004#7-19 x 1-7/16″ Long Self Tapping Screw (Stainless)
20893-0004-10001Cover with 3/8″ FPT Inlet (Noryl)
30115-0018-100021/16″ CS x 1-7/16″ OD O-Ring (Buna N)
40115-0119-10001Impeller (Polypropylene)
50115-0032-10001Shaft (316 Stainless Steel)
60115-0033-10001Rear Thrust Washer (Carbon/Teflon)
70893-0003-10001Rear Housing with 3/8″ OD Outlet (Noryl)
80115-0101-01001Drive Magnet
90893-0066-10004#4-40 x 0.147″ Long Screw (Stainless)
100893-0035-10001Motor Bracket (Plastic)
110210-0008-10001 1/16″ CS x 7/16″ OD O-Ring (Viton)
120125-0110-10001Plug (Plastic)
130893-0063-1000124V DC Brushless Motor (Paragon)

Options

ItemPart NumberQtyDescription
30115-0061-100021/16″ CS x 1-7/16″ OD O-Ring (Viton)
30115-0069-100021/16″ CS x 1-7/16″ OD O-Ring (Teflon)
30750-0146-100021/16″ CS x 1-7/16″ OD O-Ring (EPDM)
50115-0042-10001Shaft (Ceramic)
0750-1011-10001Stainless Steel Tag w/Customer’s Desired Information (Not Shown)

Series 1-MD (öffnet in neuem Tab) Wet Ends may be used on Series 893

Dimensional Drawings

Please Contact us for 3D drawings and drawings of pumps with alternative motors.

Motor Information

0893-0063-1000
19″ Leads, IP54
24V, 0.5 AMPS, 4000 RPM, 0.006 HP / 0.004 kW
Voltage Range 8.5-28V

Please contact us for alternative motor data

Perfect for Applications Including

Applications for the 893-12 Magnetic Drive Pump include computer cooling, photographic processing equipment, refrigeration systems, and water displays.

Great for Chemicals Including

The 893-12 has pumped many chemicals. The 893-12 may have been modified to handle certain chemicals. This pump may have to be modified to pump specific gravities, viscosities, or elevated temperatures different then ambient water. Please contact March Pump to review your application before using the 893-12. Chemical Resistance Chart (öffnet in neuem Tab)

March Pump’s industrial 893-12 is an American seal-less centrifugal magnetic drive pump ideal for applications such as chemical recirculation, chemical transfer, and heat transfer. It is capable of generating a maximum flow of 2.7 gallons per minute at 1 foot, and its maximum head is 10.6 Feet (4.5PSI). The standard wet end (the materials that come into contact with the solution) is composed of Noryl, Polypropylene, Carbon/Teflon, Buna N, and Stainless Steel The inlet connection is 3/8 inch female pipe thread, and the outlet is 3/8 inch smooth. The standard motor is a 0.006 Horsepower 24V DC Brushless Motor. The motor is IP54. The 24 Volt Motor has an operating range from of 8.5V to 28 Volts. Above or below this voltage range, the motor will not operate. The maximum internal pressure the pump can tolerate is 50PSI, and the maximum liquid temperature is 190 Fahrenheit or 87 Celsius. The March 893-12 centrifugal magnetic drive pump is capable of handling mildly or highly corrosive chemicals, acids, and solvents. To determine if the March 893-12 is suitable for your application, please contact March Pump.

893-12 Brushless 24V DC Pump: sized for your application

Send us your medium, temperature, flow and pressure. We check which pump fits and advise you on the right version.

Send inquiry

Search

Popular searches